Travis Head

Name: Travis Head
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TM Head
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-December-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 19 31 2 1153 161 39.75 2322 49.65 2 7
ODI 42 39 2 1273 128 34.40 1414 90.02 1 10
T20I 16 15 3 319 48* 26.58 245 130.20 0 0
T20 83 80 12 2094 101* 30.79 1546 135.44 1 9
List A 94 90 4 3202 202 37.23 3428 93.40 7 17
First Class 112 202 12 7562 192 39.80 12926 58.50 14 47

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 19 9 21 76 0 3.61 0 0
ODI 42 26 127.3 737 12 2/22 61.41 5.78 63.7 0 0
T20I 16 3 4 39 1 1/16 39.00 9.75 24.0 0 0
T20 83 39 66.1 568 22 3/16 25.81 8.58 18.0 0 0
List A 94 48 215 1268 21 2/9 60.38 5.89 61.4 0 0
First Class 112 108 810.4 3143 46 3/42 68.32 3.87 105.7 0 0

Who is Travis Head?

The former Cricket Player Travis Head is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TM Head. Coming to Travis Head role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Travis Head was born on 29-December-1993.

Travis Head Information

Talking about Travis Head, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Travis Head proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Travis Head Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Travis Head has been part of 19 test matches, and also he has been part of 42 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Travis Head is 31 and he has scored 1153 runs in test matches. As per the records, Travis Head Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 161, Travis Head batting AVG score is 39.75 and the balls faced in test matches are 2322. Well coming to the Travis Head Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 49.65 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Travis Head in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Travis Head in ODI, he has been part of 42 matches and has scored 1273 runs followed by 39 innings, 128 highest score. How is the NO for Travis Head in ODI matches? In ODI matches Travis Head Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Travis Head in ODI is 90.02, and the number of balls faced by Travis Head in ODI matches is 1414.

Travis Head and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Travis Head T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Travis Head. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 15 He scored 319 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Travis Head in T20I is 48*

Travis Head Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Travis Head's overall history in T20. In 83 T20 matches, we were able to see Travis Head, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2094 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.79. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Travis Head in First Class game. Number of Matches - 112, Innings - 202, NotOut - 12, Runs - 7562, HS - 192, BF - 12926, SR - 58.50, 100s - 14, 50s - 47

Travis Head as a Bowler

Travis Head is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Travis Head bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 19 Test Matches, 42 ODI matches, 83 T20 matches and 16 T20I matches.