Travis Ackerman

Name: Travis Ackerman
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Ackerman
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-May-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 3 0 9 6 3.00 22 40.90 0 0
List A 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 10 20.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 0 0 0 0 0
List A 2 1 2 3 0 1.50 0 0

Who is Travis Ackerman?

The former Cricket Player Travis Ackerman is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Ackerman. Coming to Travis Ackerman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Travis Ackerman was born on 08-May-1999.

Travis Ackerman Information

Talking about Travis Ackerman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Travis Ackerman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Travis Ackerman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Travis Ackerman's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Travis Ackerman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.00.

Travis Ackerman as a Bowler

Travis Ackerman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Travis Ackerman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches