Tony Gray

Name: Tony Gray
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: AH Gray
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-May-1963
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 5 8 2 48 12* 8.00 134 35.82 0 0
ODI 25 11 5 51 10* 8.50 77 66.23 0 0
List A 91 47 19 411 24* 14.67 0 0 0
First Class 122 136 16 1702 69 14.18 0 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 5 10 148 377 22 4/39 17.13 2.54 40.3 1 0
ODI 25 24 211.4 835 44 6/50 18.97 3.94 28.8 2 1
List A 91 0 744.3 2952 128 6/50 23.06 3.96 34.8 5 1
First Class 122 0 3424.4 10283 451 8/40 22.80 3.00 45.5 0 19

Who is Tony Gray?

The former Cricket Player Tony Gray is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called AH Gray. Coming to Tony Gray role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tony Gray was born on 23-May-1963.

Tony Gray Information

Talking about Tony Gray, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Tony Gray proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tony Gray Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tony Gray has been part of 5 test matches, and also he has been part of 25 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tony Gray is 8 and he has scored 48 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tony Gray Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 12*, Tony Gray batting AVG score is 8.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 134. Well coming to the Tony Gray Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 35.82 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tony Gray in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tony Gray in ODI, he has been part of 25 matches and has scored 51 runs followed by 11 innings, 10* highest score. How is the NO for Tony Gray in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tony Gray Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tony Gray in ODI is 66.23, and the number of balls faced by Tony Gray in ODI matches is 77.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tony Gray in First Class game. Number of Matches - 122, Innings - 136, NotOut - 16, Runs - 1702, HS - 69, SR - , 50s - 5

Tony Gray as a Bowler

Tony Gray is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tony Gray bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 5 Test Matches, 25 ODI matches