Tony de Zorzi

Name: Tony de Zorzi
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T de Zorzi
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-August-1997
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 39 39 6 700 106* 21.21 621 112.72 1 1
List A 51 46 2 1613 137 36.65 2002 80.56 3 9
First Class 38 65 7 1731 213* 29.84 3347 51.71 3 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 39 0 0 0 0 0
List A 51 2 3.4 17 1 1/5 17.00 4.63 22.0 0 0
First Class 38 2 5 22 0 4.40 0 0

Who is Tony de Zorzi?

The former Cricket Player Tony de Zorzi is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T de Zorzi. Coming to Tony de Zorzi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Tony de Zorzi was born on 28-August-1997.

Tony de Zorzi Information

Talking about Tony de Zorzi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tony de Zorzi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tony de Zorzi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tony de Zorzi's overall history in T20. In 39 T20 matches, we were able to see Tony de Zorzi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 700 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.21. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tony de Zorzi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 65, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1731, HS - 213*, BF - 3347, SR - 51.71, 100s - 3, 50s - 6

Tony de Zorzi as a Bowler

Tony de Zorzi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tony de Zorzi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 39 T20 matches