Tony Allin

Name: Tony Allin
Nationality: England
Other Name: AW Allin
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-April-1954
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 19 12 3 50 17 5.55 0 0 0
First Class 13 16 8 108 32 13.50 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 19 0 191.4 761 15 3/37 50.73 3.97 76.6 0 0
First Class 13 0 333.3 1011 44 8/63 22.97 3.03 45.4 0 4

Who is Tony Allin?

The former Cricket Player Tony Allin is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AW Allin. Coming to Tony Allin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tony Allin was born on 20-April-1954.

Tony Allin Information

Talking about Tony Allin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tony Allin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tony Allin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 16, NotOut - 8, Runs - 108, HS - 32, SR -

Tony Allin as a Bowler

Tony Allin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tony Allin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.