Tom Westley

Name: Tom Westley
Nationality: England
Other Name: T Westley
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 5 9 1 193 59 24.12 453 42.60 0 1
T20 85 78 8 2075 109* 29.64 1605 129.28 2 6
List A 88 82 4 2853 134 36.57 3217 88.68 5 22
First Class 185 308 22 10167 254 35.54 19683 51.65 21 47

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 5 1 4 12 0 3.00 0 0
T20 85 22 41 311 7 2/27 44.42 7.58 35.1 0 0
List A 88 36 172.4 861 21 4/60 41.00 4.98 49.3 1 0
First Class 185 144 847.1 2693 59 4/55 45.64 3.17 86.1 2 0

Who is Tom Westley?

The former Cricket Player Tom Westley is a brilliant player from England. He is also called T Westley. Coming to Tom Westley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Westley was born on 13-March-1989.

Tom Westley Information

Talking about Tom Westley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Westley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Westley Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tom Westley has been part of 5 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tom Westley is 9 and he has scored 193 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tom Westley Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 59, Tom Westley batting AVG score is 24.12 and the balls faced in test matches are 453. Well coming to the Tom Westley Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 42.60 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tom Westley Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Westley's overall history in T20. In 85 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Westley, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2075 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.64. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Westley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 185, Innings - 308, NotOut - 22, Runs - 10167, HS - 254, BF - 19683, SR - 51.65, 100s - 21, 50s - 47

Tom Westley as a Bowler

Tom Westley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Westley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 5 Test Matches, 85 T20 matches