Tom Wells

Name: Tom Wells
Nationality: England
Other Name: TJ Wells
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-March-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 62 47 13 631 64* 18.55 507 124.45 0 2
List A 32 29 9 647 69 32.35 702 92.16 0 3
First Class 17 27 2 522 87* 20.88 931 56.06 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 62 16 23.4 240 4 1/5 60.00 10.14 35.5 0 0
List A 32 18 126.4 880 17 3/44 51.76 6.94 44.7 0 0
First Class 17 23 194.4 858 19 4/46 45.15 4.40 61.4 1 0

Who is Tom Wells?

The former Cricket Player Tom Wells is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TJ Wells. Coming to Tom Wells role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Wells was born on 15-March-1993.

Tom Wells Information

Talking about Tom Wells, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Wells proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Wells Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Wells's overall history in T20. In 62 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Wells, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 631 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.55. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Wells in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 27, NotOut - 2, Runs - 522, HS - 87*, BF - 931, SR - 56.06, 50s - 2

Tom Wells as a Bowler

Tom Wells is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Wells bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 62 T20 matches