Tom Vine

Name: Tom Vine
Nationality: Spain
Other Name: TC Vine
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-October-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 8 1 1 6 6* 7 85.71 0 0
T20 8 1 1 6 6* 7 85.71 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 8 7 19 147 9 4/28 16.33 7.73 12.6 1 0
T20 8 7 19 147 9 4/28 16.33 7.73 12.6 1 0

Who is Tom Vine?

The former Cricket Player Tom Vine is a brilliant player from Spain. He is also called TC Vine. Coming to Tom Vine role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tom Vine was born on 04-October-1992.

Tom Vine Information

Talking about Tom Vine, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Spain record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Vine proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Vine and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tom Vine T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tom Vine. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 6 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tom Vine in T20I is 6*

Tom Vine Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Vine's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Vine, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 6 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Tom Vine as a Bowler

Tom Vine is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Vine bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.