Tom Taylor

Name: Tom Taylor
Nationality: England
Other Name: TAI Taylor
Role: All Rounder
Born: 21-December-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 5 0 43 19 8.60 42 102.38 0 0
List A 12 7 2 242 98* 48.40 213 113.61 0 2
First Class 33 49 8 821 80 20.02 1814 45.25 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 4 11 86 2 1/7 43.00 7.81 33.0 0 0
List A 12 12 100.2 602 13 3/48 46.30 6.00 46.3 0 0
First Class 33 54 873.4 3084 96 6/47 32.12 3.52 54.6 5 3

Who is Tom Taylor?

The former Cricket Player Tom Taylor is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TAI Taylor. Coming to Tom Taylor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Taylor was born on 21-December-1994.

Tom Taylor Information

Talking about Tom Taylor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Taylor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Taylor Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Taylor's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Taylor, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 43 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.60.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Taylor in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 49, NotOut - 8, Runs - 821, HS - 80, BF - 1814, SR - 45.25, 50s - 4

Tom Taylor as a Bowler

Tom Taylor is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Taylor bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches