Tom Sole

Name: Tom Sole
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: TB Sole
Role: All Rounder
Born: 21-June-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 10 7 1 46 20 7.66 43 106.97 0 0
T20I 9 6 2 69 33* 17.25 43 160.46 0 0
T20 19 13 5 160 41* 20.00 139 115.10 0 0
List A 15 11 1 130 54 13.00 122 106.55 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 10 10 84 387 10 4/15 38.70 4.60 50.4 1 0
T20I 9 6 21 137 6 2/15 22.83 6.52 21.0 0 0
T20 19 9 29 198 6 2/15 33.00 6.82 29.0 0 0
List A 15 15 118 579 14 4/15 41.35 4.90 50.5 1 0

Who is Tom Sole?

The former Cricket Player Tom Sole is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called TB Sole. Coming to Tom Sole role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Sole was born on 21-June-1996.

Tom Sole Information

Talking about Tom Sole, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Sole proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Sole in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tom Sole in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 46 runs followed by 7 innings, 20 highest score. How is the NO for Tom Sole in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tom Sole Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tom Sole in ODI is 106.97, and the number of balls faced by Tom Sole in ODI matches is 43.

Tom Sole and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tom Sole T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tom Sole. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 69 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tom Sole in T20I is 33*

Tom Sole Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Sole's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Sole, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 160 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.00.

Tom Sole as a Bowler

Tom Sole is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Sole bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 ODI matches, 19 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.