Tom Smith

Name: Tom Smith
Nationality: England
Other Name: TMJ Smith
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-August-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 135 49 34 290 36* 19.33 258 112.40 0 0
List A 83 42 19 513 65 22.30 686 74.78 0 1
First Class 50 69 13 1346 84 24.03 3570 37.70 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 135 126 423 3106 135 5/16 23.00 7.34 18.8 1 3
List A 83 77 511.4 2766 68 4/26 40.67 5.40 45.1 1 0
First Class 50 78 1140.5 3868 78 4/35 49.58 3.39 87.7 3 0

Who is Tom Smith?

The former Cricket Player Tom Smith is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TMJ Smith. Coming to Tom Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Smith was born on 29-August-1987.

Tom Smith Information

Talking about Tom Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Smith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Smith's overall history in T20. In 135 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Smith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 290 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Smith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 50, Innings - 69, NotOut - 13, Runs - 1346, HS - 84, BF - 3570, SR - 37.70, 50s - 4

Tom Smith as a Bowler

Tom Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 135 T20 matches