Tom Smith

Name: Tom Smith
Nationality: England
Other Name: TC Smith
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-December-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 96 89 13 2113 92* 27.80 1751 120.67 0 11
List A 73 62 12 1635 117 32.70 1906 85.78 2 11
First Class 107 160 25 3972 128 29.42 8790 45.18 3 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 96 81 204.5 1624 51 3/12 31.84 7.92 24.0 0 0
List A 73 0 450 2384 84 4/48 28.38 5.29 32.1 1 0
First Class 107 0 2238.3 6883 241 6/46 28.56 3.07 55.7 7 7

Who is Tom Smith?

The former Cricket Player Tom Smith is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TC Smith. Coming to Tom Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tom Smith was born on 26-December-1985.

Tom Smith Information

Talking about Tom Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Smith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Smith's overall history in T20. In 96 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Smith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2113 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.80. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Smith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 107, Innings - 160, NotOut - 25, Runs - 3972, HS - 128, BF - 8790, SR - 45.18, 100s - 3, 50s - 26

Tom Smith as a Bowler

Tom Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 96 T20 matches