Tom Shrewsbury

Name: Tom Shrewsbury
Nationality: England
Other Name: TW Shrewsbury
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-January-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 1 1 2 2* 20 10.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 1 3 0 3.00 0 0
First Class 1 1 23 94 1 1/94 94.00 4.08 138.0 0 0

Who is Tom Shrewsbury?

The former Cricket Player Tom Shrewsbury is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TW Shrewsbury. Coming to Tom Shrewsbury role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Shrewsbury was born on 18-January-1995.

Tom Shrewsbury Information

Talking about Tom Shrewsbury, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Shrewsbury proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Shrewsbury Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Shrewsbury's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Shrewsbury, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Shrewsbury in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, NotOut - 1, Runs - 2, HS - 2*, BF - 20, SR - 10.00

Tom Shrewsbury as a Bowler

Tom Shrewsbury is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Shrewsbury bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches