Tom Plant

Name: Tom Plant
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TC Plant
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-March-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 31 29.03 0 0
First Class 13 26 0 420 125 16.15 1186 35.41 1 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 13 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tom Plant?

The former Cricket Player Tom Plant is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TC Plant. Coming to Tom Plant role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Plant was born on 31-March-1984.

Tom Plant Information

Talking about Tom Plant, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Plant proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Plant in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 26, Runs - 420, HS - 125, BF - 1186, SR - 35.41, 100s - 1

Tom Plant as a Bowler

Tom Plant is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Plant bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.