Tom Moores

Name: Tom Moores
Nationality: England
Other Name: TJ Moores
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 04-September-1996
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 68 60 14 1175 80* 25.54 858 136.94 0 6
List A 21 19 3 566 76 35.37 498 113.65 0 5
First Class 39 66 1 1372 106 21.10 2826 48.54 2 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 68 0 0 0 0 0
List A 21 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 39 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tom Moores?

The former Cricket Player Tom Moores is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TJ Moores. Coming to Tom Moores role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tom Moores was born on 04-September-1996.

Tom Moores Information

Talking about Tom Moores, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Moores proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Moores Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Moores's overall history in T20. In 68 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Moores, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1175 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.54. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Moores in First Class game. Number of Matches - 39, Innings - 66, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1372, HS - 106, BF - 2826, SR - 48.54, 100s - 2, 50s - 2

Tom Moores as a Bowler

Tom Moores is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Moores bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 68 T20 matches