Tom Moody

Name: Tom Moody
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TM Moody
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-October-1965
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 8 14 0 456 106 32.57 982 46.43 2 3
ODI 76 64 12 1211 89 23.28 1747 69.31 0 10
List A 366 340 50 11258 180* 38.82 0 18 77
First Class 300 501 47 21001 272 46.25 0 64 94

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 8 9 72 147 2 1/17 73.50 2.04 216.0 0 0
ODI 76 66 466.1 2014 52 3/25 38.73 4.32 53.7 0 0
List A 366 0 1922.2 7717 257 4/24 30.02 4.01 44.8 4 0
First Class 300 0 3996.4 11083 361 7/38 30.70 2.77 66.4 0 10

Who is Tom Moody?

The former Cricket Player Tom Moody is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TM Moody. Coming to Tom Moody role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Moody was born on 02-October-1965.

Tom Moody Information

Talking about Tom Moody, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Moody proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Moody Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tom Moody has been part of 8 test matches, and also he has been part of 76 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tom Moody is 14 and he has scored 456 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tom Moody Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 106, Tom Moody batting AVG score is 32.57 and the balls faced in test matches are 982. Well coming to the Tom Moody Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 46.43 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tom Moody in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tom Moody in ODI, he has been part of 76 matches and has scored 1211 runs followed by 64 innings, 89 highest score. How is the NO for Tom Moody in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tom Moody Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tom Moody in ODI is 69.31, and the number of balls faced by Tom Moody in ODI matches is 1747.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Moody in First Class game. Number of Matches - 300, Innings - 501, NotOut - 47, Runs - 21001, HS - 272, SR - , 100s - 64, 50s - 94

Tom Moody as a Bowler

Tom Moody is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Moody bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 8 Test Matches, 76 ODI matches