Tom Kohler-Cadmore

Name: Tom Kohler-Cadmore
Nationality: England
Other Name: T Kohler-Cadmore
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-August-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 84 84 7 2300 127 29.87 1638 140.41 1 17
List A 56 54 1 1808 164 34.11 2083 86.79 3 10
First Class 66 108 8 3459 176 34.59 6235 55.47 9 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 84 0 0 0 0 0
List A 56 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 66 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tom Kohler-Cadmore?

The former Cricket Player Tom Kohler-Cadmore is a brilliant player from England. He is also called T Kohler-Cadmore. Coming to Tom Kohler-Cadmore role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tom Kohler-Cadmore was born on 19-August-1994.

Tom Kohler-Cadmore Information

Talking about Tom Kohler-Cadmore, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Kohler-Cadmore proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Kohler-Cadmore Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Kohler-Cadmore's overall history in T20. In 84 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Kohler-Cadmore, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2300 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.87. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Kohler-Cadmore in First Class game. Number of Matches - 66, Innings - 108, NotOut - 8, Runs - 3459, HS - 176, BF - 6235, SR - 55.47, 100s - 9, 50s - 15

Tom Kohler-Cadmore as a Bowler

Tom Kohler-Cadmore is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Kohler-Cadmore bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 84 T20 matches