Tom Hogan

Name: Tom Hogan
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TG Hogan
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-September-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 12 1 205 42* 18.63 0 0 0
ODI 16 12 4 72 27 9.00 95 75.78 0 0
List A 44 30 11 217 33 11.42 0 0 0
First Class 80 104 17 1756 115* 20.18 0 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 9 239.2 706 15 5/66 47.06 2.94 95.7 1 1
ODI 16 15 152.5 574 23 4/33 24.95 3.75 39.8 1 0
List A 44 0 400.5 1610 51 4/33 31.56 4.01 47.1 1 0
First Class 80 0 2907 7497 209 8/86 35.87 2.57 83.4 0 9

Who is Tom Hogan?

The former Cricket Player Tom Hogan is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TG Hogan. Coming to Tom Hogan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Hogan was born on 23-September-1956.

Tom Hogan Information

Talking about Tom Hogan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Hogan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Hogan Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tom Hogan has been part of 7 test matches, and also he has been part of 16 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tom Hogan is 12 and he has scored 205 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tom Hogan Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 42*, Tom Hogan batting AVG score is 18.63 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Tom Hogan Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tom Hogan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tom Hogan in ODI, he has been part of 16 matches and has scored 72 runs followed by 12 innings, 27 highest score. How is the NO for Tom Hogan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tom Hogan Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tom Hogan in ODI is 75.78, and the number of balls faced by Tom Hogan in ODI matches is 95.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Hogan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 80, Innings - 104, NotOut - 17, Runs - 1756, HS - 115*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Tom Hogan as a Bowler

Tom Hogan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Hogan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 16 ODI matches