Tom Hodnett

Name: Tom Hodnett
Nationality: England
Other Name: TA Hodnett
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-July-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tom Hodnett?

The former Cricket Player Tom Hodnett is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TA Hodnett. Coming to Tom Hodnett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Hodnett was born on 20-July-1996.

Tom Hodnett Information

Talking about Tom Hodnett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Hodnett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy