Tom Hartley

Name: Tom Hartley
Nationality: England
Other Name: T Hartley
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-May-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tom Hartley?

The former Cricket Player Tom Hartley is a brilliant player from England. He is also called T Hartley. Coming to Tom Hartley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Hartley was born on 03-May-1998.

Tom Hartley Information

Talking about Tom Hartley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Hartley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy