Tom Elliott

Name: Tom Elliott
Nationality: England
Other Name: TC Elliott
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 8 14 1 306 101 23.53 554 55.23 1 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 8 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tom Elliott?

The former Cricket Player Tom Elliott is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TC Elliott. Coming to Tom Elliott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Elliott was born on 21-November-1991.

Tom Elliott Information

Talking about Tom Elliott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Elliott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Elliott in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 14, NotOut - 1, Runs - 306, HS - 101, BF - 554, SR - 55.23, 100s - 1

Tom Elliott as a Bowler

Tom Elliott is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Elliott bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.