Tom Donnell

Name: Tom Donnell
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TF Donnell
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1986
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tom Donnell?

The former Cricket Player Tom Donnell is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TF Donnell. Coming to Tom Donnell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tom Donnell was born on 10-October-1986.

Tom Donnell Information

Talking about Tom Donnell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Donnell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy