Tom Curran

Name: Tom Curran
Nationality: England
Other Name: TK Curran
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-March-1995
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 1 200 0 100.00 120 198.00 0 0
ODI 26 26 9 1212 0 40.40 321 39.60 0 0
T20I 28 27 7 838 0 32.23 47 20.70 0 0
T20 137 134 27 4080 0 25.82 734 17.40 0 3
List A 84 81 21 3555 0 29.13 790 31.00 0 0
First Class 59 81 11 1241 60 17.72 2445 50.75 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 66 66 2 1/65 33.00 3.03 55 0 0
ODI 26 17 198 303 30 5/35 37.87 6.12 94.39 1 1
T20I 28 11 90 54 26 4/36 13.50 9.31 114.89 1 0
T20 137 77 452 993 157 4/22 19.86 8.86 132.4 3 0
List A 84 56 631.3 739 122 5/16 21.11 5.62 93.54 5 3
First Class 59 95 1723.3 5613 195 7/20 28.78 3.25 53.0 13 7

Who is Tom Curran?

The former Cricket Player Tom Curran is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TK Curran. Coming to Tom Curran role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tom Curran was born on 12-March-1995.

Tom Curran Information

Talking about Tom Curran, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Curran proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Curran Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tom Curran has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 26 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tom Curran is 3 and he has scored 200 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tom Curran Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 0, Tom Curran batting AVG score is 100.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 120. Well coming to the Tom Curran Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 198.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tom Curran in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tom Curran in ODI, he has been part of 26 matches and has scored 1212 runs followed by 26 innings, 0 highest score. How is the NO for Tom Curran in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tom Curran Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tom Curran in ODI is 39.60, and the number of balls faced by Tom Curran in ODI matches is 321.

Tom Curran and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tom Curran T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tom Curran. in T20 international matches is recorded as 28, and the number of innings is 27 He scored 838 in T20I.

Tom Curran Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Curran's overall history in T20. In 137 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Curran, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4080 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.82. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Curran in First Class game. Number of Matches - 59, Innings - 81, NotOut - 11, Runs - 1241, HS - 60, BF - 2445, SR - 50.75, 50s - 5

Tom Curran as a Bowler

Tom Curran is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Curran bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 26 ODI matches, 137 T20 matches and 28 T20I matches.