Tom Cooper

Name: Tom Cooper
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TLW Cooper
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-November-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 23 22 2 976 101 48.80 1391 70.16 1 8
T20I 18 17 3 404 72* 28.85 306 132.02 0 2
T20 148 131 21 2507 84* 22.79 1962 127.77 0 11
List A 158 152 20 5491 139 41.59 6656 82.49 10 34
First Class 109 198 11 6533 271* 34.93 11424 57.18 13 34

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 23 19 92.1 438 13 3/11 33.69 4.75 42.5 0 0
T20I 18 9 17 132 3 2/18 44.00 7.76 34.0 0 0
T20 148 44 81 581 21 2/7 27.66 7.17 23.1 0 0
List A 158 49 184 980 25 3/11 39.20 5.32 44.1 0 0
First Class 109 50 349.4 1266 25 5/76 50.64 3.62 83.9 0 1

Who is Tom Cooper?

The former Cricket Player Tom Cooper is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TLW Cooper. Coming to Tom Cooper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Cooper was born on 26-November-1986.

Tom Cooper Information

Talking about Tom Cooper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Cooper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Cooper in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tom Cooper in ODI, he has been part of 23 matches and has scored 976 runs followed by 22 innings, 101 highest score. How is the NO for Tom Cooper in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tom Cooper Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tom Cooper in ODI is 70.16, and the number of balls faced by Tom Cooper in ODI matches is 1391.

Tom Cooper and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tom Cooper T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tom Cooper. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 17 He scored 404 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tom Cooper in T20I is 72*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Tom Cooper Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Cooper's overall history in T20. In 148 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Cooper, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2507 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.79. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Cooper in First Class game. Number of Matches - 109, Innings - 198, NotOut - 11, Runs - 6533, HS - 271*, BF - 11424, SR - 57.18, 100s - 13, 50s - 34

Tom Cooper as a Bowler

Tom Cooper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Cooper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 ODI matches, 148 T20 matches and 18 T20I matches.