Tom Colverd

Name: Tom Colverd
Nationality: England
Other Name: T Colverd
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 6 12 0 226 64 18.83 695 32.51 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 6 1 2 2 0 1.00 0 0

Who is Tom Colverd?

The former Cricket Player Tom Colverd is a brilliant player from England. He is also called T Colverd. Coming to Tom Colverd role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Colverd was born on 13-November-1995.

Tom Colverd Information

Talking about Tom Colverd, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Colverd proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Colverd in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 12, Runs - 226, HS - 64, BF - 695, SR - 32.51, 50s - 2

Tom Colverd as a Bowler

Tom Colverd is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Colverd bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.