Tom Clements

Name: Tom Clements
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TC Clements
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-October-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tom Clements?

The former Cricket Player Tom Clements is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TC Clements. Coming to Tom Clements role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Clements was born on 16-October-1983.

Tom Clements Information

Talking about Tom Clements, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Clements proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy