Tom Bruce

Name: Tom Bruce
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TC Bruce
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-August-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 17 17 2 279 59* 18.60 228 122.36 0 2
T20 85 82 11 1862 88* 26.22 1303 142.90 0 12
List A 50 50 4 1478 100 32.13 1429 103.42 1 12
First Class 47 83 12 2897 166* 40.80 4184 69.23 4 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 17 0 0 0 0 0
T20 85 7 9.1 83 3 1/11 27.66 9.05 18.3 0 0
List A 50 10 24 162 2 1/13 81.00 6.75 72.0 0 0
First Class 47 40 170.2 692 21 2/17 32.95 4.06 48.6 0 0

Who is Tom Bruce?

The former Cricket Player Tom Bruce is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TC Bruce. Coming to Tom Bruce role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tom Bruce was born on 02-August-1991.

Tom Bruce Information

Talking about Tom Bruce, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Bruce proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Bruce and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tom Bruce T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tom Bruce. in T20 international matches is recorded as 17, and the number of innings is 17 He scored 279 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tom Bruce in T20I is 59*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Tom Bruce Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Bruce's overall history in T20. In 85 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Bruce, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1862 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.22. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Bruce in First Class game. Number of Matches - 47, Innings - 83, NotOut - 12, Runs - 2897, HS - 166*, BF - 4184, SR - 69.23, 100s - 4, 50s - 21

Tom Bruce as a Bowler

Tom Bruce is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Bruce bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 85 T20 matches and 17 T20I matches.