Tom Brooks

Name: Tom Brooks
Nationality: England
Other Name: TL Brooks
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-September-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tom Brooks?

The former Cricket Player Tom Brooks is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TL Brooks. Coming to Tom Brooks role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Brooks was born on 29-September-1995.

Tom Brooks Information

Talking about Tom Brooks, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Brooks proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy