Tom Beaton

Name: Tom Beaton
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TM Beaton
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-November-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 22 19 6 301 41* 23.15 221 136.19 0 0
List A 11 11 1 268 71 26.80 332 80.72 0 2
First Class 12 22 2 345 72* 17.25 724 47.65 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 22 0 0 0 0 0
List A 11 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 12 4 34 120 2 1/15 60.00 3.52 102.0 0 0

Who is Tom Beaton?

The former Cricket Player Tom Beaton is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TM Beaton. Coming to Tom Beaton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Beaton was born on 28-November-1990.

Tom Beaton Information

Talking about Tom Beaton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Beaton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Beaton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Beaton's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Beaton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 301 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.15.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Beaton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 22, NotOut - 2, Runs - 345, HS - 72*, BF - 724, SR - 47.65, 50s - 1

Tom Beaton as a Bowler

Tom Beaton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Beaton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 22 T20 matches