Tom Banton

Name: Tom Banton
Nationality: England
Other Name: T Banton
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-November-1998
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 5 0 134 58 26.80 145 92.41 0 1
T20I 9 9 0 205 71 22.77 143 143.35 0 1
T20 43 42 2 1116 100 27.90 732 152.45 1 8
List A 24 22 0 658 112 29.90 752 87.50 2 4
First Class 14 24 0 603 79 25.12 1042 57.86 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 9 0 0 0 0 0
T20 43 0 0 0 0 0
List A 24 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 14 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tom Banton?

The former Cricket Player Tom Banton is a brilliant player from England. He is also called T Banton. Coming to Tom Banton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tom Banton was born on 11-November-1998.

Tom Banton Information

Talking about Tom Banton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Banton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Banton in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tom Banton in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 134 runs followed by 5 innings, 58 highest score. The highest strike rate by Tom Banton in ODI is 92.41, and the number of balls faced by Tom Banton in ODI matches is 145.

Tom Banton and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tom Banton T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tom Banton. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 205 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tom Banton in T20I is 71, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Tom Banton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Banton's overall history in T20. In 43 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Banton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1116 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.90. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Banton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 24, Runs - 603, HS - 79, BF - 1042, SR - 57.86, 50s - 5

Tom Banton as a Bowler

Tom Banton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Banton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches, 43 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.