Tom Bailey

Name: Tom Bailey
Nationality: England
Other Name: TE Bailey
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-April-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 4 1 18 10 6.00 16 112.50 0 0
List A 15 11 6 81 33 16.20 91 89.01 0 0
First Class 60 80 13 1175 68 17.53 2332 50.38 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 19 52 462 21 5/17 22.00 8.88 14.8 0 1
List A 15 14 113.1 660 20 3/31 33.00 5.83 33.9 0 0
First Class 60 105 1771.1 5155 206 5/12 25.02 2.91 51.5 12 9

Who is Tom Bailey?

The former Cricket Player Tom Bailey is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TE Bailey. Coming to Tom Bailey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Bailey was born on 21-April-1991.

Tom Bailey Information

Talking about Tom Bailey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Bailey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Bailey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Bailey's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Bailey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 18 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Bailey in First Class game. Number of Matches - 60, Innings - 80, NotOut - 13, Runs - 1175, HS - 68, BF - 2332, SR - 50.38, 50s - 5

Tom Bailey as a Bowler

Tom Bailey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Bailey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches