Tom Andrews

Name: Tom Andrews
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TD Andrews
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-October-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 2 0 5 3 2.50 11 45.45 0 0
List A 20 15 1 91 12 6.50 137 66.42 0 0
First Class 10 17 4 423 101 32.53 658 64.28 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 10 76 2 2/22 38.00 7.60 30.0 0 0
List A 20 20 168.5 932 18 4/41 51.77 5.52 56.2 1 0
First Class 10 19 320.4 1027 24 6/40 42.79 3.20 80.1 0 1

Who is Tom Andrews?

The former Cricket Player Tom Andrews is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TD Andrews. Coming to Tom Andrews role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tom Andrews was born on 07-October-1994.

Tom Andrews Information

Talking about Tom Andrews, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Andrews proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Andrews Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Andrews's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Andrews, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Andrews in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 17, NotOut - 4, Runs - 423, HS - 101, BF - 658, SR - 64.28, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Tom Andrews as a Bowler

Tom Andrews is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Andrews bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches