Tom Alsop

Name: Tom Alsop
Nationality: England
Other Name: TP Alsop
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 26-November-1995
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 38 36 4 747 85 23.34 658 113.52 0 3
List A 48 48 3 1465 130* 32.55 1883 77.80 4 6
First Class 49 81 4 1999 150 25.96 4257 46.95 2 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 38 0 0 0 0 0
List A 48 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 49 5 14 81 3 2/59 27.00 5.78 28.0 0 0

Who is Tom Alsop?

The former Cricket Player Tom Alsop is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TP Alsop. Coming to Tom Alsop role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tom Alsop was born on 26-November-1995.

Tom Alsop Information

Talking about Tom Alsop, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Alsop proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Alsop Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Alsop's overall history in T20. In 38 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Alsop, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 747 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.34. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Alsop in First Class game. Number of Matches - 49, Innings - 81, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1999, HS - 150, BF - 4257, SR - 46.95, 100s - 2, 50s - 14

Tom Alsop as a Bowler

Tom Alsop is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Alsop bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 38 T20 matches