Tom Adams

Name: Tom Adams
Nationality: England
Other Name: TM Adams
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-May-1810
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: (unknown arm) medium (roundarm)

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 157 290 11 3435 78 12.31 0 0 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 157 0 310.2 555 152 7/? 12.06* 2.53* 26.9* 0 5

Who is Tom Adams?

The former Cricket Player Tom Adams is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TM Adams. Coming to Tom Adams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tom Adams was born on 02-May-1810.

Tom Adams Information

Talking about Tom Adams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Adams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Adams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 157, Innings - 290, NotOut - 11, Runs - 3435, HS - 78, SR - , 50s - 9

Tom Adams as a Bowler

Tom Adams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Adams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.