Tom Abell

Name: Tom Abell
Nationality: England
Other Name: TB Abell
Role: All Rounder
Born: 05-March-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 46 41 9 974 101* 30.43 691 140.95 1 4
List A 25 21 1 636 106 31.80 802 79.30 1 1
First Class 81 146 14 4241 135 32.12 8661 48.96 7 24

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 46 8 10 100 2 1/11 50.00 10.00 30.0 0 0
List A 25 2 6 26 2 2/19 13.00 4.33 18.0 0 0
First Class 81 46 285 1008 40 4/39 25.20 3.53 42.7 2 0

Who is Tom Abell?

The former Cricket Player Tom Abell is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TB Abell. Coming to Tom Abell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tom Abell was born on 05-March-1994.

Tom Abell Information

Talking about Tom Abell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tom Abell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tom Abell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tom Abell's overall history in T20. In 46 T20 matches, we were able to see Tom Abell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 974 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.43. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tom Abell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 81, Innings - 146, NotOut - 14, Runs - 4241, HS - 135, BF - 8661, SR - 48.96, 100s - 7, 50s - 24

Tom Abell as a Bowler

Tom Abell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tom Abell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 46 T20 matches