Tokello Mosala

Name: Tokello Mosala
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Mosala
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-March-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tokello Mosala?

The former Cricket Player Tokello Mosala is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Mosala. Coming to Tokello Mosala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tokello Mosala was born on 21-March-1997.

Tokello Mosala Information

Talking about Tokello Mosala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tokello Mosala proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy