Todd Watson

Name: Todd Watson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TJ Watson
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-December-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Todd Watson?

The former Cricket Player Todd Watson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TJ Watson. Coming to Todd Watson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Todd Watson was born on 05-December-1998.

Todd Watson Information

Talking about Todd Watson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Todd Watson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy