Todd Pemble

Name: Todd Pemble
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TR Pemble
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-May-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Todd Pemble?

The former Cricket Player Todd Pemble is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TR Pemble. Coming to Todd Pemble role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Todd Pemble was born on 28-May-1987.

Todd Pemble Information

Talking about Todd Pemble, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Todd Pemble proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy