Toby Roland-Jones

Name: Toby Roland-Jones
Nationality: England
Other Name: TS Roland-Jones
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-January-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 6 2 82 25 20.50 118 69.49 0 0
ODI 1 1 1 37 37* 37 100.00 0 0
T20 54 31 12 317 40 16.68 247 128.34 0 0
List A 79 47 15 684 65 21.37 719 95.13 0 1
First Class 114 159 30 2824 103* 21.89 4857 58.14 1 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 8 89.2 334 17 5/57 19.64 3.73 31.5 0 1
ODI 1 1 7 34 1 1/34 34.00 4.85 42.0 0 0
T20 54 53 177.3 1549 64 5/21 24.20 8.72 16.6 3 1
List A 79 78 611.5 3181 126 4/10 25.24 5.19 29.1 4 0
First Class 114 194 3266.1 10387 403 7/52 25.77 3.18 48.6 21 19

Who is Toby Roland-Jones?

The former Cricket Player Toby Roland-Jones is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TS Roland-Jones. Coming to Toby Roland-Jones role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Toby Roland-Jones was born on 29-January-1988.

Toby Roland-Jones Information

Talking about Toby Roland-Jones, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Toby Roland-Jones proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Toby Roland-Jones Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Toby Roland-Jones has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 1 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Toby Roland-Jones is 6 and he has scored 82 runs in test matches. As per the records, Toby Roland-Jones Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 25, Toby Roland-Jones batting AVG score is 20.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 118. Well coming to the Toby Roland-Jones Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 69.49 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Toby Roland-Jones in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Toby Roland-Jones in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 37 runs followed by 1 innings, 37* highest score. How is the NO for Toby Roland-Jones in ODI matches? In ODI matches Toby Roland-Jones Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Toby Roland-Jones in ODI is 100.00, and the number of balls faced by Toby Roland-Jones in ODI matches is 37.

Toby Roland-Jones Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Toby Roland-Jones's overall history in T20. In 54 T20 matches, we were able to see Toby Roland-Jones, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 317 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.68.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Toby Roland-Jones in First Class game. Number of Matches - 114, Innings - 159, NotOut - 30, Runs - 2824, HS - 103*, BF - 4857, SR - 58.14, 100s - 1, 50s - 11

Toby Roland-Jones as a Bowler

Toby Roland-Jones is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Toby Roland-Jones bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 1 ODI matches, 54 T20 matches