Tobias Visee

Name: Tobias Visee
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: TP Visee
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-January-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 69 41 34.50 56 123.21 0 0
T20I 27 27 0 478 78 17.70 316 151.26 0 3
T20 28 28 1 536 78 19.85 339 158.11 0 4
List A 6 6 0 116 41 19.33 120 96.66 0 0
First Class 1 1 0 30 30 30.00 39 76.92 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 27 0 0 0 0 0
T20 28 0 0 0 0 0
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tobias Visee?

The former Cricket Player Tobias Visee is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called TP Visee. Coming to Tobias Visee role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tobias Visee was born on 21-January-1991.

Tobias Visee Information

Talking about Tobias Visee, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Tobias Visee proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tobias Visee in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tobias Visee in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 69 runs followed by 2 innings, 41 highest score. The highest strike rate by Tobias Visee in ODI is 123.21, and the number of balls faced by Tobias Visee in ODI matches is 56.

Tobias Visee and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tobias Visee T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tobias Visee. in T20 international matches is recorded as 27, and the number of innings is 27 He scored 478 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tobias Visee in T20I is 78, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Tobias Visee Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tobias Visee's overall history in T20. In 28 T20 matches, we were able to see Tobias Visee, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 536 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.85. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tobias Visee in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, Runs - 30, HS - 30, BF - 39, SR - 76.92

Tobias Visee as a Bowler

Tobias Visee is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tobias Visee bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 28 T20 matches and 27 T20I matches.