Tladi Bokako

Name: Tladi Bokako
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Bokako
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-April-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 36 11 5 26 8* 4.33 32 81.25 0 0
List A 22 11 1 79 28 7.90 144 54.86 0 0
First Class 59 78 9 654 56 9.47 1312 49.84 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 36 36 112.3 931 28 3/40 33.25 8.27 24.1 0 0
List A 22 22 143.5 724 16 3/30 45.25 5.03 53.9 0 0
First Class 59 102 1384.1 4809 184 6/12 26.13 3.47 45.1 7 6

Who is Tladi Bokako?

The former Cricket Player Tladi Bokako is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Bokako. Coming to Tladi Bokako role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tladi Bokako was born on 21-April-1993.

Tladi Bokako Information

Talking about Tladi Bokako, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tladi Bokako proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tladi Bokako Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tladi Bokako's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Tladi Bokako, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 26 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tladi Bokako in First Class game. Number of Matches - 59, Innings - 78, NotOut - 9, Runs - 654, HS - 56, BF - 1312, SR - 49.84, 50s - 1

Tladi Bokako as a Bowler

Tladi Bokako is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tladi Bokako bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 T20 matches