Tito Odumbe

Name: Tito Odumbe
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: EO Odumbe
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-May-1965
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 7 1 61 20 10.16 150 40.66 0 0
List A 8 7 1 61 20 10.16 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 7 22.5 137 6 2/8 22.83 6.00 22.8 0 0
List A 8 0 22.5 137 6 2/8 22.83 6.00 22.8 0 0

Who is Tito Odumbe?

The former Cricket Player Tito Odumbe is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called EO Odumbe. Coming to Tito Odumbe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tito Odumbe was born on 19-May-1965.

Tito Odumbe Information

Talking about Tito Odumbe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Tito Odumbe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tito Odumbe in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tito Odumbe in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 61 runs followed by 7 innings, 20 highest score. How is the NO for Tito Odumbe in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tito Odumbe Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tito Odumbe in ODI is 40.66, and the number of balls faced by Tito Odumbe in ODI matches is 150.

Tito Odumbe as a Bowler

Tito Odumbe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tito Odumbe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches