Tinotenda Mutombodzi

Name: Tinotenda Mutombodzi
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: CT Mutombodzi
Role: All Rounder
Born: 21-December-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 41 33 20.50 121 33.88 0 0
ODI 14 13 1 177 34 14.75 234 75.64 0 0
T20I 15 14 3 134 32 12.18 144 93.05 0 0
T20 55 40 14 346 33 13.30 360 96.11 0 0
List A 97 76 11 1462 81 22.49 1921 76.10 0 7
First Class 77 125 13 3043 230 27.16 5355 56.82 4 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 19 67 0 3.52 0 0
ODI 14 11 61.5 359 7 2/33 51.28 5.80 53.0 0 0
T20I 15 9 26 188 7 2/12 26.85 7.23 22.2 0 0
T20 55 42 121.3 898 35 4/20 25.65 7.39 20.8 1 0
List A 97 73 426.2 2052 62 3/7 33.09 4.81 41.2 0 0
First Class 77 117 1405 4755 154 7/84 30.87 3.38 54.7 8 6

Who is Tinotenda Mutombodzi?

The former Cricket Player Tinotenda Mutombodzi is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called CT Mutombodzi. Coming to Tinotenda Mutombodzi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tinotenda Mutombodzi was born on 21-December-1990.

Tinotenda Mutombodzi Information

Talking about Tinotenda Mutombodzi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Tinotenda Mutombodzi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tinotenda Mutombodzi Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tinotenda Mutombodzi has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 14 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tinotenda Mutombodzi is 2 and he has scored 41 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tinotenda Mutombodzi Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 33, Tinotenda Mutombodzi batting AVG score is 20.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 121. Well coming to the Tinotenda Mutombodzi Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 33.88 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tinotenda Mutombodzi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tinotenda Mutombodzi in ODI, he has been part of 14 matches and has scored 177 runs followed by 13 innings, 34 highest score. How is the NO for Tinotenda Mutombodzi in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tinotenda Mutombodzi Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tinotenda Mutombodzi in ODI is 75.64, and the number of balls faced by Tinotenda Mutombodzi in ODI matches is 234.

Tinotenda Mutombodzi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tinotenda Mutombodzi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tinotenda Mutombodzi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 14 He scored 134 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tinotenda Mutombodzi in T20I is 32

Tinotenda Mutombodzi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tinotenda Mutombodzi's overall history in T20. In 55 T20 matches, we were able to see Tinotenda Mutombodzi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 346 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.30.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tinotenda Mutombodzi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 77, Innings - 125, NotOut - 13, Runs - 3043, HS - 230, BF - 5355, SR - 56.82, 100s - 4, 50s - 10

Tinotenda Mutombodzi as a Bowler

Tinotenda Mutombodzi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tinotenda Mutombodzi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 14 ODI matches, 55 T20 matches and 15 T20I matches.