Tinashe Nenhunzi

Name: Tinashe Nenhunzi
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: TJ Nenhunzi
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-October-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tinashe Nenhunzi?

The former Cricket Player Tinashe Nenhunzi is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called TJ Nenhunzi. Coming to Tinashe Nenhunzi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tinashe Nenhunzi was born on 21-October-1999.

Tinashe Nenhunzi Information

Talking about Tinashe Nenhunzi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Tinashe Nenhunzi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy