Tinashe Kamunhukamwe

Name: Tinashe Kamunhukamwe
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: TS Kamunhukamwe
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-July-1995
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 6 0 93 51 15.50 134 69.40 0 1
T20I 4 4 0 82 44 20.50 68 120.58 0 0
T20 14 14 0 153 44 10.92 146 104.79 0 0
List A 26 26 1 915 128 36.60 841 108.79 1 7
First Class 18 30 0 740 83 24.66 1137 65.08 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20 14 0 0 0 0 0
List A 26 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 18 3 5 20 0 4.00 0 0

Who is Tinashe Kamunhukamwe?

The former Cricket Player Tinashe Kamunhukamwe is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called TS Kamunhukamwe. Coming to Tinashe Kamunhukamwe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tinashe Kamunhukamwe was born on 10-July-1995.

Tinashe Kamunhukamwe Information

Talking about Tinashe Kamunhukamwe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Tinashe Kamunhukamwe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tinashe Kamunhukamwe in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tinashe Kamunhukamwe in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 93 runs followed by 6 innings, 51 highest score. The highest strike rate by Tinashe Kamunhukamwe in ODI is 69.40, and the number of balls faced by Tinashe Kamunhukamwe in ODI matches is 134.

Tinashe Kamunhukamwe and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tinashe Kamunhukamwe T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tinashe Kamunhukamwe. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 82 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tinashe Kamunhukamwe in T20I is 44

Tinashe Kamunhukamwe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tinashe Kamunhukamwe's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Tinashe Kamunhukamwe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 153 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.92.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tinashe Kamunhukamwe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 18, Innings - 30, Runs - 740, HS - 83, BF - 1137, SR - 65.08, 50s - 6

Tinashe Kamunhukamwe as a Bowler

Tinashe Kamunhukamwe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tinashe Kamunhukamwe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches, 14 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.