Tina Gough

Name: Tina Gough
Nationality: England
Other Name: CM Gough
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-February-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tina Gough?

The former Cricket Player Tina Gough is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CM Gough. Coming to Tina Gough role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tina Gough was born on 18-February-1994.

Tina Gough Information

Talking about Tina Gough, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tina Gough proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy