Timycen Maruma

Name: Timycen Maruma
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: T Maruma
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-April-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 0 68 41 13.60 166 40.96 0 0
ODI 21 18 1 196 35 11.52 330 59.39 0 0
T20I 13 13 4 100 23* 11.11 109 91.74 0 0
T20 64 54 6 664 81 13.83 581 114.28 0 2
List A 114 100 11 2225 122 25.00 2757 80.70 2 16
First Class 105 163 13 4637 165 30.91 9145 50.70 7 27

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 21 9 37.3 230 4 2/50 57.50 6.13 56.2 0 0
T20I 13 2 3 20 1 1/8 20.00 6.66 18.0 0 0
T20 64 28 81.4 552 27 3/23 20.44 6.75 18.1 0 0
List A 114 62 322.5 1461 54 5/17 27.05 4.52 35.8 1 1
First Class 105 122 1559.1 5079 205 7/82 24.77 3.25 45.6 10 9

Who is Timycen Maruma?

The former Cricket Player Timycen Maruma is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called T Maruma. Coming to Timycen Maruma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Timycen Maruma was born on 19-April-1988.

Timycen Maruma Information

Talking about Timycen Maruma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Timycen Maruma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Timycen Maruma Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Timycen Maruma has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 21 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Timycen Maruma is 5 and he has scored 68 runs in test matches. As per the records, Timycen Maruma Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 41, Timycen Maruma batting AVG score is 13.60 and the balls faced in test matches are 166. Well coming to the Timycen Maruma Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 40.96 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Timycen Maruma in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Timycen Maruma in ODI, he has been part of 21 matches and has scored 196 runs followed by 18 innings, 35 highest score. How is the NO for Timycen Maruma in ODI matches? In ODI matches Timycen Maruma Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Timycen Maruma in ODI is 59.39, and the number of balls faced by Timycen Maruma in ODI matches is 330.

Timycen Maruma and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Timycen Maruma T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Timycen Maruma. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 100 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Timycen Maruma in T20I is 23*

Timycen Maruma Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Timycen Maruma's overall history in T20. In 64 T20 matches, we were able to see Timycen Maruma, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 664 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.83. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Timycen Maruma in First Class game. Number of Matches - 105, Innings - 163, NotOut - 13, Runs - 4637, HS - 165, BF - 9145, SR - 50.70, 100s - 7, 50s - 27

Timycen Maruma as a Bowler

Timycen Maruma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Timycen Maruma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 21 ODI matches, 64 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.