Timothy Tremlett

Name: Timothy Tremlett
Nationality: England
Other Name: TM Tremlett
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-July-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 213 107 45 870 43* 14.03 0 0 0
First Class 207 250 66 3864 102* 21.00 0 1 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 213 0 1605.2 6570 266 5/28 24.69 4.09 36.2 7 1
First Class 207 0 4423.2 10798 450 6/53 23.99 2.44 58.9 0 11

Who is Timothy Tremlett?

The former Cricket Player Timothy Tremlett is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TM Tremlett. Coming to Timothy Tremlett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Timothy Tremlett was born on 26-July-1956.

Timothy Tremlett Information

Talking about Timothy Tremlett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Timothy Tremlett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Timothy Tremlett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 207, Innings - 250, NotOut - 66, Runs - 3864, HS - 102*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 18

Timothy Tremlett as a Bowler

Timothy Tremlett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Timothy Tremlett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.