Timothy Russell

Name: Timothy Russell
Nationality: England
Other Name: TP Russell
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-February-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 0 36 23 12.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Timothy Russell?

The former Cricket Player Timothy Russell is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TP Russell. Coming to Timothy Russell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Timothy Russell was born on 27-February-1958.

Timothy Russell Information

Talking about Timothy Russell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Timothy Russell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Timothy Russell as a Bowler

Timothy Russell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Timothy Russell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.