Timothy Lythe

Name: Timothy Lythe
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TI Lythe
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-April-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 6 4 3 45 22* 45.00 75 60.00 0 0
First Class 16 26 3 691 75 30.04 2289 30.18 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 1 1 9 0 9.00 0 0
List A 6 6 37 216 2 1/18 108.00 5.83 111.0 0 0
First Class 16 23 339.5 1277 25 4/89 51.08 3.75 81.5 1 0

Who is Timothy Lythe?

The former Cricket Player Timothy Lythe is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TI Lythe. Coming to Timothy Lythe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Timothy Lythe was born on 19-April-1980.

Timothy Lythe Information

Talking about Timothy Lythe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Timothy Lythe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Timothy Lythe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Timothy Lythe's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Timothy Lythe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Timothy Lythe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 26, NotOut - 3, Runs - 691, HS - 75, BF - 2289, SR - 30.18, 50s - 6

Timothy Lythe as a Bowler

Timothy Lythe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Timothy Lythe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches